Refund Policy:

No refunds will be offered once payment is done.

However refunds may be considered and subjected to a case-by-case basis.

Privacy Policy:

Privacy Statement

Gateway Arts manages and governs your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Gateway Arts respects and is committed to protect your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

Gateway Arts may change some parts or all of the contents of this policy from time to time to ensure that this policy is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. Hence, we advise you to check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

Personal Data Collection

The primary purpose for collecting your personal information is to provide you with services via Gateway Arts applications.

Any personal information provided by you or collected from you as a result of your access to or use of Gateway Arts application is collected in order to:

  • enable you to access or use Gateway Arts applications;
  • identify you when you access and use Gateway Arts applications;
  • respond to queries or requests submitted by you;
  • process requests or applications submitted by you; and
  • fulfil any other reasonable purpose which may, in the ultimate discretion of Gateway Arts, be necessary.

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:

  • Event registration;
  • Payment;
  • Subscription; and
  • Enquiries.

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

  • Event Registration and attendance taking during events;
  • Managing Gateway Arts administration;
  • Managing members relationship; and
  • Internal record keeping.

Personal Data Disclosure

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:

  • Event registration
  • Membership registration;
  • Payment;
  • Subscription; and
  • Enquiries.

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

  • Event registration;
  • Managing members relationship; and
  • Internal record keeping.
  • Consents

By using Gateway Arts applications, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described in this privacy policy. Gateway Arts strive to limit the amount of personal data collected to that which is sufficient to support the intended purpose of the collection.